Autumn Morning Series 2018--2019

Lake Cootharaba Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 8:17 on March 18, 2019

Rating Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Race 1
03.03.2019
Race 2
10.03.19
Race 3
17.03.19
Total Nett
1st Rating Tic Toc HARTLEY TS 16 W/O MOTOR 1285 Ross Mapleston   125 1.5 OOD 2.0 1.0 4.5 4.5
2nd Rating Skyhigh Nacra 4.5 Sloop 603 Ian Skyring Rae 90.5 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Rating Cheetah MANLY GRADUATE 307 Jane Langley   106 3.0 6.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
4th Rating A Boat A Class classic 931 Chris Morey   65.5 5.0 9.0 7.0 OOD 21.0 21.0
5th Rating Jabiru A Class classic 917 Noel Rickards   65.5 6.0 8.0 7.0 OOD 21.0 21.0
6th Rating Wedge 5 Modified 14 ft skiff M Peter Gillbank   100 7.0 22.0 DNF 2.0 31.0 31.0
7th Rating Tak'n JAVELIN 390 Andy Nunskie various 97.5 22.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 32.0 32.0
8th Rating Blond Moments 29er 1872 Hayley Lea slave 96.5 23.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 33.0 33.0
9th Rating TBD Narca 4.5 594 Wim Brouwers   87 23.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 33.0 33.0
10th Rating Superstition Wetta 4.4 Trimaran (SQ Foam) 1182 Hamish Urquhart   86 2.0 23.0 DNC 9.0 34.0 34.0
11th Rating Sllipery Pickle Wetta 4.4 Trimaran 1038 Doug Chetwynd   88 8.0 23.0 DNC 8.0 39.0 39.0
12th Rating SB Sailboard 7.5 2 Tony Matta   97 10.0 7.0 23.0 DNC 40.0 40.0
13th Rating Get a grip Windrush 4.3 Sloop 5013 Ross Smith Helen Smith 92.5 9.0 12.0 23.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
14th Rating Aco Sailboard 7.8 6 Ari Acosta   97 23.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 48.0 48.0
15th Rating Anarchy MANLY GRADUATE 808 Petra Berringer Manni 106 4.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
16th Rating Firecracker 29er 1941 Jack Smith   96.5 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 10.0 56.0 56.0
17th Rating Anarchy 14ft Skiff 620 Petra Beringer   84 23.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
18th Rating Soma 420 48091 Kelly Moon   115 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 11.0 56.0 56.0
19th Rating Pure Magic A A Class classic 919 Tom Cochrane   65.5 23.0 DNC 11.0 23.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
20th Rating Tangles Two 14ft Skiff 14 J Prior slave 84 23.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
20th Rating W2 Sabre 2126 Wendy Witt   127 23.0 DNC 22.0 OOD 23.0 DNC 68.0 68.0

Race 1 - Rating Fleet - 03.03.2019 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00, Wind dir: 100, Ave wind: 12-15 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rating Skyhigh Nacra 4.5 Sloop 603 Ian Skyring Rae 90.5 0.48.58 4 1.07.38 1.0
2 Rating Tic Toc HARTLEY TS 16 W/O MOTOR 1285 Ross Mapleston   125 OOD     1.5
3 Rating Superstition Wetta 4.4 Trimaran (SQ Foam) 1182 Hamish Urquhart   86 0.50.38 4 1.13.36 2.0
4 Rating Cheetah MANLY GRADUATE 307 Jane Langley   106 0.47.13 3 1.14.14 3.0
5 Rating Anarchy MANLY GRADUATE 808 Petra Berringer Manni 106 0.47.44 3 1.15.03 4.0
6 Rating A Boat A Class classic 931 Chris Morey   65.5 0.51.23 5 1.18.27 5.0
7 Rating Jabiru A Class classic 917 Noel Rickards   65.5 0.51.30 5 1.18.38 6.0
8 Rating Wedge 5 Modified 14 ft skiff M Peter Gillbank   100 0.49.42 3 1.22.50 7.0
9 Rating Sllipery Pickle Wetta 4.4 Trimaran 1038 Doug Chetwynd   88 1.00.39 4 1.26.09 8.0
10 Rating Get a grip Windrush 4.3 Sloop 5013 Ross Smith Helen Smith 92.5 0.50.34 3 1.31.07 9.0
11 Rating SB Sailboard 7.5 2 Tony Matta   97 0.52.16 2 2.14.42 10.0
12 Rating Tak'n JAVELIN 390 Andy Nunskie various 97.5 DNF     22.0
13 Rating Blond Moments 29er 1872 Hayley Lea slave 96.5 DNC     23.0
13 Rating TBD Narca 4.5 594 Wim Brouwers   87 DNC     23.0
13 Rating Aco Sailboard 7.8 6 Ari Acosta   97 DNC     23.0
13 Rating Firecracker 29er 1941 Jack Smith   96.5 DNC     23.0
13 Rating Anarchy 14ft Skiff 620 Petra Beringer   84 DNC     23.0
13 Rating Soma 420 48091 Kelly Moon   115 DNC     23.0
13 Rating Pure Magic A A Class classic 919 Tom Cochrane   65.5 DNC     23.0
13 Rating Tangles Two 14ft Skiff 14 J Prior slave 84 DNC     23.0
13 Rating W2 Sabre 2126 Wendy Witt   127 DNC     23.0

Race 2 - Rating Fleet - 10.03.19 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00, Wind dir: 70, Ave wind: 7-9kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rating Skyhigh Nacra 4.5 Sloop 603 Ian Skyring Rae 90.5 0.50.25 4 1.09.38 1.0
2 Rating Tic Toc HARTLEY TS 16 W/O MOTOR 1285 Ross Mapleston   125 0.53.26 3 1.11.15 2.0
3 Rating Tak'n JAVELIN 390 Andy Nunskie various 97.5 0.42.30 3 1.12.39 3.0
4 Rating Blond Moments 29er 1872 Hayley Lea slave 96.5 0.42.10 3 1.12.50 4.0
5 Rating TBD Narca 4.5 594 Wim Brouwers   87 0.51.01 4 1.13.18 5.0
6 Rating Cheetah MANLY GRADUATE 307 Jane Langley   106 0.47.17 3 1.14.21 6.0
7 Rating SB Sailboard 7.5 2 Tony Matta   97 0.44.27 3 1.16.22 7.0
8 Rating Jabiru A Class classic 917 Noel Rickards   65.5 0.51.30 5 1.18.38 8.0
9 Rating A Boat A Class classic 931 Chris Morey   65.5 0.52.06 5 1.19.33 9.0
10 Rating Anarchy 14ft Skiff 620 Petra Beringer   84 0.42.27 3 1.24.14 10.0
11 Rating Pure Magic A A Class classic 919 Tom Cochrane   65.5 0.57.45 5 1.28.10 11.0
12 Rating Get a grip Windrush 4.3 Sloop 5013 Ross Smith Helen Smith 92.5 0.51.06 3 1.32.04 12.0
13 Rating Aco Sailboard 7.8 6 Ari Acosta   97 0.43.00 2 1.50.49 13.0
14 Rating Wedge 5 Modified 14 ft skiff M Peter Gillbank   100 DNF     22.0
14 Rating Soma 420 48091 Kelly Moon   115 DNF     22.0
14 Rating Tangles Two 14ft Skiff 14 J Prior slave 84 DNF     22.0
14 Rating W2 Sabre 2126 Wendy Witt   127 OOD 5   22.0
18 Rating Superstition Wetta 4.4 Trimaran (SQ Foam) 1182 Hamish Urquhart   86 DNC     23.0
18 Rating Sllipery Pickle Wetta 4.4 Trimaran 1038 Doug Chetwynd   88 DNC     23.0
18 Rating Anarchy MANLY GRADUATE 808 Petra Berringer Manni 106 DNC     23.0
18 Rating Firecracker 29er 1941 Jack Smith   96.5 DNC     23.0

Race 3 - Rating Fleet - 17.03.19 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 00.05.00, Distance: 0.6 Nm, Wind dir: 85, Ave wind: 6-8 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName VY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rating Tic Toc HARTLEY TS 16 W/O MOTOR 1285 Ross Mapleston   125 1.02.29 3 1.06.39 1.0
2 Rating Wedge 5 Modified 14 ft skiff M Peter Gillbank   100 0.53.55 3 1.11.53 2.0
3 Rating Cheetah MANLY GRADUATE 307 Jane Langley   106 0.57.45 3 1.12.38 3.0
4 Rating Skyhigh Nacra 4.5 Sloop 603 Ian Skyring Rae 90.5 1.06.59 4 1.14.01 4.0
5 Rating TBD Narca 4.5 594 Wim Brouwers   87 1.07.03 4 1.17.04 5.0
6 Rating Blond Moments 29er 1872 Hayley Lea slave 96.5 0.56.30 3 1.18.04 6.0
7 Rating A Boat A Class classic 931 Chris Morey   65.5 OOD     7.0
7 Rating Jabiru A Class classic 917 Noel Rickards   65.5 OOD     7.0
7 Rating Tak'n JAVELIN 390 Andy Nunskie various 97.5 0.57.37 3 1.18.48 7.0
10 Rating Sllipery Pickle Wetta 4.4 Trimaran 1038 Doug Chetwynd   88 1.09.31 4 1.19.00 8.0
11 Rating Superstition Wetta 4.4 Trimaran (SQ Foam) 1182 Hamish Urquhart   86 1.08.00 4 1.19.04 9.0
12 Rating Firecracker 29er 1941 Jack Smith   96.5 1.03.28 3 1.27.41 10.0
13 Rating Soma 420 48091 Kelly Moon   115 0.57.39 2 1.40.16 11.0
14 Rating Aco Sailboard 7.8 6 Ari Acosta   97 0.53.46 2 1.50.52 12.0
15 Rating SB Sailboard 7.5 2 Tony Matta   97 DNC     23.0
15 Rating Get a grip Windrush 4.3 Sloop 5013 Ross Smith Helen Smith 92.5 DNC     23.0
15 Rating Anarchy MANLY GRADUATE 808 Petra Berringer Manni 106 DNC     23.0
15 Rating Anarchy 14ft Skiff 620 Petra Beringer   84 DNC     23.0
15 Rating Pure Magic A A Class classic 919 Tom Cochrane   65.5 DNC     23.0
15 Rating Tangles Two 14ft Skiff 14 J Prior slave 84 DNC     23.0
15 Rating W2 Sabre 2126 Wendy Witt   127 DNC     23.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com